Awards and Fame

Heads of promotion 2009-2013

  • STOICA COSMIN STEFAN- Computers 9.79
  • CARAMIHALE TRAIAN CRISTIAN – System Engineering 9.79
  • IROFTI Dina-Alina – 10,00 (september)

Heads of promotion 2008-2012

  • DAVIDOAIA BOGDAN MIHAI – Computers 9.92
  • VOICU ALEXANDRU – System Engineering 9.56
  • CRISTEA ADRIAN – Information Technology 9.37
CSIT – Computer Science and Information Technology

SE – Systems Engineering

Competitions

2014

International Mathematical Olympiad SEEMOUS 2014
Silver medal – Jercăianu Alexandru – I CSIT

Silver medal – Antonache Emanuel Adrian – II CSIT

Silver medal – Nicolicioiu Andrei Liviu – II CSIT

Silver medal – Rotaru Teodor – I SE

Bronze medal – Gheorghe Alin Gabriel – I CSIT

2013

Rocket and Balloon Experiments – In progress

 

International Mathematical Olympiad SEEMOUS 2013, Atena, 21-25 March:

Silver medal – Emanuel Antonache – I CSIT

Silver medal – Alexandru Ţifrea – I CSIT

Bronze medal – Andrei Călinescu – I CSIT

Bronze medal – Adrian Olteanu – II CSIT

Bronze medal – Andrei Nicolicioiu – I CSIT

Freescale Cup 2013: 2nd place, 3rd place
2 place : Mihai Dobre – I Master , CSIT • Liviu Rădoi – IV , CSIT • Liana Marinescu – IV , SE

3 place: Victor Pădureanu – III , CSIT • Adrian Stratulat – III , CSIT • Cristina Tabacu – III , CSIT

 

Intel Accelerate Your Code: 1st place Europe
Andrei Sfrent – IV , CSIT • Dan Lincan – III , CSIT

 

Fotbal Robotic: 1st, 2nd & 3rd place
1 place: Mircea Alexandru Helici – III , SE • Bogdan Andrei Nistor – III , SE • Marius Ionuţ Pleşa – III , SE

2 place: Andrei Licsandru – II , SE • Sorin Constantin Vasile – II , SE • Marina Georgiana Dumitrache – II , SE • Andrei Georgian Cristinescu – II , SE

3 place: Andrei Duma – I , CSIT • Mihai Matei – II , CSIT • Adrian Nitu – II , CSIT • Alexandru Dragos Cojocaru – II , CSIT

 

H&S 2012: 3rd place
Mihai Dobre – IV , CSIT • Șerban Chiricescu – IV , CSIT • Antonel Dobre – III , CSIT • Paul Bara – IV , SE

 

Eurobot 2012: 2nd place in the national stage (RobotX Sibiu), 18th place in the international stage
Silvia Stegaru • Andrei Iuşan • Dan Dragomir • Adrian Bostan • Cătălin Nicuţar • Andreea Gherman • Liana Marinescu

 

Freescale Cup 2012: The Best Introduction team video special award, Best Technical Design award
Tudor Vișan • Andrei Vasiliu • Daniel Ciocîrlan • Mihai Dobre • Răzvan Dobre • Cristina Tabacu• Adrian Bostan • Cristina Chiriac • Dragoș Netea

 

Line Following 2012: 1st and 3rd places
Adrian Cristea • Dan Iorga • George Daniel Mitra • Cristina Tabacu
TIE 2012: 3rd , 4nd, 6 places on the local level, 4nd and 13th places at national level
Avadanii Alexandru • Andrei Ștefan • Victor Cernățescu

 

Robochallange 2012 National Competition: 1st place Line-Follower
Adrian Cristea – IV CSIT • Dan Iorga – III SE • George Daniel Mitra – III CSIT
Robochallange 2012 National Competition: 2nd place Mini-SUMO
Petre Dorin – III SE • Vizireanu Ionut – IV CSIT • Stanciu Alexandru – III SE • Bacioi Florentina – IV CSIT • Mudrea Serghei – III SE • Stancu Flaviu Valentin – III SE

 

Robochallange 2012 National Competition: 3rd place SUMO
Avadanii Alexandru – I Master SE • Agrigoroaei Pavel-Dan – IV CSIT • Bondane Bogdan-Ionut – IV CSIT • Dragus Silviu Ioan – alumni SE

 

Oradea LineFollower – international contest: 3rd place
Adrian Cristea – IV CSIT • Dan Iorga – III SE • George Daniel Mitra – III CSIT

 

Robotchallange 2012 Viena – International contest
Avadanii Alexandru – I Master SE • Agrigoroaei Pavel-Dan – IV CSIT • Bondane Bogdan-Ionut – IV CSIT • Dragus Silviu Ioan – alumni SE

 

Robochallange 2012 National Competition: 1st place SUMO, 2nd place Mini-SUMO, 3rd place SUMO
Avadanii Alexandru – I Master SE • Agrigoroaei Pavel-Dan – IV CSIT • Bondane Bogdan-Ionut – IV CSIT • Dragus Silviu Ioan – alumni SE • Petre Dorin – III SE • Vizireanu Ionut – IV CSIT • Stanciu Alexandru – III SE • Bacioi Florentina – IV CSIT • Mudrea Serghei – III SE • Stancu Flaviu Valentin – III SE • Dan Iorga – III SE • Milian Theodor • Liana Marinescu – III SE • Cherciu Claudiu – III SE • Tîrnacop Flavius – I CSIT

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012